You can add our Mobile Number 9904565113 in your own WhatsApp Group

Rs 10,Rs 20,Rs 50, Rs 200, Rs 500 and Rs 2000 notes images: Here are the new currency notes released by RBI||History of Indian currency||Gk Indin Currency In Images Lest Note

Rs 10,Rs 20,Rs 50, Rs 200, Rs 500 and Rs 2000 notes images: Here are the new currency notes released by RBI||History of Indian currency||Gk Indin Currency In Images Lest Note


Indian Currency

1 How many languages ​​are there on Indian currency note?

 (A) 13

 (B) 15

 (C) 17

 (D) 20

 Answer: C

 2. When was the insignia (₹) chosen for the Indian currency?

 (A) 2009

 (B) 2010

 (C) 2012

 (D) 2013

 Answer: B

 3. Who designed the logo (₹) for the Indian currency?

 (A) Dr. Raghuram Rajan

 (B) Dr. Uday Shankar

 (C) D. Uday Kumar

 (D) none of these

 Answer: C

 4. What is the ISO code of Indian Rupee?

 (A) INR

 (B) IR

 (C) RBI

 (D) INC

 Answer: A

 5. By whom is the money supply in India controlled?

 (A) Ministry of Finance

 (B) stock market

 (C) SBI

 (D) Reserve Bank of India

 Answer : D

 6. Who has the absolute right to issue paper note currency in India?

 (A) Government of India

 (B) Reserve Bank of India

 (C) Finance Commission

 (D) Central Bank of India

 Answer: B

 7. Who issues one rupee note?

 (A) Reserve Bank of India

 (B) State Bank of India

 (C) Ministry of Finance

 (D) National Stock Exchange

 Answer: C

 8. Whose signature remains on the one rupee note?

 (A) RBI Governor

 (B) Finance Minister

 (C) Finance Secretary

 (D) Prime Minister

 Answer: C

 9. Who is authorized to issue coins in India?

 (A) Ministry of Finance

 (B) Planning Commission

 (C) Reserve Bank of India

 (D) State Bank of India

 Answer: A

 10. Whose figure is printed on the reverse side of the new 2000 rupee note?

 (A) Red Fort

 (B) Sanchi Stupa

 (C) Mangalyaan

 (D) Rani ki Vav

 Answer: C

 11. Whose figure is on the reverse side of the new Rs 500 note?

 (A) Red Fort

 (B) Rani ki Vav

 (C) Hampi

 (D) Sanchi Stupa

 Answer: A

 12. Whose picture is printed on the reverse side of the new Rs 200 note?

 (A) Sanchi Stupa

 (B) Taj Mahal

 (C) Rani ki Vav

 (D) Konark Temple

 Answer: A

 13. Whose figure is printed on the reverse side of the new Rs 100 note?

 (A) Konark Temple

 (B) Hampi

 (C) Rani ki Vav

 (D) none of these

 Answer: C

 14. Whose figure is printed on the reverse side of the new Rs 50 note?

 (A) Rani ki Vav

 (B) Konark Temple

 (C) Chariots of Hampi

 (D) Red Fort

 Answer: C

 15. Whose picture is printed on the reverse side of the new Rs 20 note?

 (A) Elephanta Caves

 (B) Ellora Caves

 (C) Ajanta Caves

 (D) none of these

 Answer: B

 16. Whose picture is printed on the reverse side of the new Rs 10 note?

 (A) Jagannath Temple

 (B) Konark Sun Temple

 (C) Golden Temple

 (D) Somnath Temple

 Answer: B

 17. Which of the following bank is the central bank of India?

 (A) State Bank of India

 (B) Union Bank of India

 (C) Bank of India

 (D) Reserve Bank of India

 Answer : D

 18. The term 'Bull and Bear' is related to?

 (A) Foreign Exchange Reserve

 (B) Banking

 (C) Stock Market

 (D) Internal Trade

 Answer: C

 19. In which year NABARD was established?

 (A) 1992

 (B) 1962

 (C) 1982

 (D) 1952

 Answer: C

 20. When was the nationalization of banks in India for the first time?

 (A) in 1950

 (B) 1960

 (C) 1969

 (D) in 1979

Answer:C


Rs 50: On the reverse Rs 50 note has the ‘Hampi with Chariot’ motif at the back


Rs 200: The new Rs 200 note has a structure of Sanchi Stupa on the reverse side. (RBI)

Rs 500: On the reverse side of Rs 500 note is the image of the historical Red Fort building

Rs 2,000: The Reverse side of Rs 2000 note has an image of Mangalyaan representing India's first interplanetary space mission.

No comments:

Post a Comment